SoCal Jet Boats
Classifieds => WTB => Topic started by: Wreidt Russ on August 14, 2017, 12:05:32 PM
-
Hey fellas
I'm looking to buy a set of bbc logs with snails.
Have a set of rewarder headers for possible trade. I have pics of headers if interested.
Russ
-
U set on logs?? Might be able to get a hold of manifolds and risers, lmk
Sent from my SM-G955U using SoCal Jet Boats mobile app (http://r.tapatalk.com/byo?rid=201)
-
Not set on logs but I dig that stock look a lot more these days. What's up with the manifolds?
-
Not set on logs but I dig that stock look a lot more these days. What's up with the manifolds?
It's the stock set off my 99 open bow with gen v bbc, I upgraded to lightning headers. There made by barr marine and there polished manifolds and risers. I'll hit up my motor guy that has them down in corona and get some pics.
Sent from my SM-G955U using SoCal Jet Boats mobile app (http://r.tapatalk.com/byo?rid=201)
-
Check these out http://offerup.co/lLdq/YLXgo60qCF
Sent from my iPhone using SoCal Jet Boats
-
Thanks for the link!!!
-
Anytime
Sent from my iPhone using SoCal Jet Boats
-
Hey fellas
I'm looking to buy a set of bbc logs with snails.
Have a set of rewarder headers for possible trade. I have pics of headers if interested.
Russ
I have a set of you're still looking
Sent from my SM-N920V using SoCal Jet Boats mobile app (http://r.tapatalk.com/byo?rid=201)
-
I have a set of you're still looking
Sent from my SM-N920V using SoCal Jet Boats mobile app (http://r.tapatalk.com/byo?rid=201)
I'm interested, do you have a pic of them?
Sent from my iPhone using SoCal Jet Boats mobile app (http://r.tapatalk.com/byo?rid=201)
-
It's the stock set off my 99 open bow with gen v bbc, I upgraded to lightning headers. There made by barr marine and there polished manifolds and risers. I'll hit up my motor guy that has them down in corona and get some pics.
Sent from my SM-G955U using SoCal Jet Boats mobile app (http://r.tapatalk.com/byo?rid=201)
Will what do you want for the center rise?
Sent from my LG-H910 using SoCal Jet Boats mobile app (http://r.tapatalk.com/byo?rid=201)
-
Will what do you want for the center rise?
Sent from my LG-H910 using SoCal Jet Boats mobile app (http://r.tapatalk.com/byo?rid=201)
My motor guy has them and is in Canada untill Tuesday dropping his kid off, we can figure a price out for them for sure I'm not looking for a crazy amount for them maybe 250 bucks or so. Hit me up Wednesday. You have my #?
Sent from my SM-G955U using SoCal Jet Boats mobile app (http://r.tapatalk.com/byo?rid=201)
-
My motor guy has them and is in Canada untill Tuesday dropping his kid off, we can figure a price out for them for sure I'm not looking for a crazy amount for them maybe 250 bucks or so. Hit me up Wednesday. You have my #?
Sent from my SM-G955U using SoCal Jet Boats mobile app (http://r.tapatalk.com/byo?rid=201)
Talked to my motor guy is actually comes home Friday. I'll get pics for you Friday-saturday
Sent from my SM-G955U using SoCal Jet Boats mobile app (http://r.tapatalk.com/byo?rid=201)
-
I have them plus the tips and hoses
Sent from my iPhone using SoCal Jet Boats
-
Have some as well. They are polished but can use quick buff. Pm me if interested
Sent from my SM-G955U using SoCal Jet Boats mobile app (http://r.tapatalk.com/byo?rid=201)